CHAINXCHANGE EVENT SCHEDULE

MONDAY , AUGUST 13

  • 8:00AM – 7:00PM Registration
  • 9:00AM – 4:00PM Breakout Room –
  • Pre – Conference Boot Camp
  • (Presented by Blockchain Education)
  • 5:00PM (Oceanside / XBV Hall Open)
  • 5:00PM – 7:00PM HAPPY HOUR
  • (Oceanside / XBV Hall)
  • 7:00PM – 9:30PM OCEANSIDE BALLROOM
  • MAINSTAGE-Welcome to the Fourth
  • Industrial Revolution
  • Nicholas Thompson
  • Sam Walker
  • Special Guests / ICOs / Live Use Cases
  • 9:30PM-1:30AM OCEANSIDE BALLROOM
  • MAINSTAGE
  • 80’s NIGHT PARTY
  • Kid N Play, Salt N Peppa, Spinderella
  • TUESDAY, AUGUST 14

  • 7:00AM Registration
  • 8:00AM – 5:00PM (Oceanside / XBV Hall Open)
  • 8:00AM – 10:00AM Breakout 1
  • What is Ethereum? By Blockchain Educators
  • The Captain Class with Sam Walker –
  • Book Signing at conclusion
  • 10:00AM – 12:00PM Breakout 2
  • PITCH DECK hosted by BLOCKCHAIN BEACH
  • and CITY BLOCKCHAIN SUMMIT
  • Intro to Smart Contracts by Blockchain Educators
  • 1:00PM – 3:00PM MANDALAY BALLROOM
  • MAINSTAGE – OUR DIGITAL ECONOMY:
  • TO CRYPTO AND BACK:
  • Tom Lee
  • Jessica VerSteeg
  • Paul Krugman
  • Lilia Infante
  • Cory Johnson
  • Cory Klippsten
  • Special Guests / ICOs / Live Use Cases
  • 3:15PM – 3:15PM Breakout 3
  • Intro to Hyperledger Fabric by
  • Blockchain Educators
  • The Goldmine – Mastering your mind for success
  • 4:45PM – 6:15PM Breakout 4
  • Blockchain for Business Executives
  • by Blockchain Educators
  • How to Survive in an Amazon World: Blockchain
  • Solutions for Retail
  • Separating Bitcoins from Sh*tcoins
  • Coin For Good
  • 6:15PM – 7PM Dinner Break
  • 7:00PM – 9:30PM OCEANSIDE BALLROOM
  • MAINSTAGE – I ROBOT, YOU JANE:
  • MACHINE LEARNING, DIVERSITY,
  • AND OPPORTUNITY:
  • Common
  • Gary Vaynerchuk
  • Neil Shahota
  • Dr. Matthew Lange
  • Tone Vays
  • 10:00PM OCEANSIDE BALLROOM
  • MAINSTAGE
  • Concert Party – Common
  • WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 15

  • 7:00AM Registration
  • 8:00AM – 5:00PM (XBV Hall Open)
  • 8:00AM – 10:00AM Breakout 5
  • Intro to NEM by Blockchain Educators
  • Who Are You? – Expressing your individuality
  • for success
  • 10:00AM – 12:00PM Breakout 6
  • PITCH DECK hosted by BLOCKCHAIN BEACH
  • and CITY BLOCKCHAIN SUMMIT
  • Intro to Conscious Capitalism on Blockchain
  • Intro to Crypto Currency by Blockchain Educators
  • 1:00PM – 3:00PM OCEANSIDE BALLROOM
  • MAINSTAGE – TECH AND THE GREATER GOOD:
  • GLOBAL GROWTH AND SUSTAINABILITY
  • Bob Shapiro
  • Special Guests / ICOs / Live Use Cases
  • 3:15PM – 4:45PM Breakout 7
  • PITCH DECK hosted by BLOCKCHAIN BEACH
  • and CITY BLOCKCHAIN SUMMIT
  • Intro to ICO Analysis and Tokenomics by
  • Blockchain Educators
  • 4:45PM – 6:15PM Breakout 8
  • Blockchain and Healthcare, Global Solutions
  • Building A Blocking Business by
  • Blockchain Educators
  • Launch Strategies for Blockchain Companies
  • How to Survive in an Amazon World:
  • Blockchain Solutions for Retail
  • 6:15PM – 7PM Dinner Break
  • 7:00PM – 9:30PM OCEANSIDE BALLROOM
  • MAINSTAGE – POWER GAMES IN THE FOURTH
  • INDUSTRIAL REVOLUTION: MOVES AND
  • COUNTERMOVES
  • Steve Wozniak
  • Molly Bloom
  • Tony DiMatteo
Bitnami